SCORES
DATABASE FOR ALL LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS and MD Class 1A West
Standings
return
to Fort Hill Football home page
|
|
MARYLAND
CLASS 1A WEST
2013 POINT STANDINGS
WEEK 10 - FINAL
updated Sunday, November 10 |
|
School |
Schedule |
Wins |
Losses |
Win
Points |
Bonus
Points |
Accumulated
Points |
Point
Average |
Fort
Hill |
10 |
10 |
0 |
57 |
43.11 |
100.11 |
10.01 |
Hancock |
10 |
9 |
1 |
45 |
12.33 |
57.33 |
5.73 |
North Carroll |
10 |
7 |
3 |
40 |
13 |
53 |
5.30 |
Manchester
Valley |
10 |
6 |
4 |
33 |
16 |
49 |
4.90 |
Allegany
|
10 |
5 |
5 |
27 |
20.66 |
47.66 |
4.77 |
Southern
Garrett |
10 |
4 |
6 |
21 |
11.33 |
32.33 |
3.23 |
Brunswick |
10 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
6 |
22 |
2.20 |
Northern
Garrett |
9 |
3 |
6 |
15 |
3.60 |
18.60 |
2.07 |
Clear Spring |
10 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
1.50 |
Smithsburg |
10 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.70 |
|
|
|
SILVER
OAK ACADEMY |
Keymar,
MD |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
5-7 |
MD
- Independent |
NICKNAME:
Rams |
COACH:
Kevin Mcleod |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
23 |
St.
Vincent Pallotti |
Laurel,
MD |
LOST
6-13 |
Aug.
31 |
Hillcrest |
Cincinnati,
OH |
WON
50-0 |
Sept.
6 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
6-54 |
Sept.
14 |
at
Bishop McNamara |
Forestville,
MD |
LOST
6-41 |
Sept.
20 |
Southern
Garrett |
Oakland,
MD |
WON
21-14 |
Sept.
27 |
Capitol
Christian |
Landover,
MD |
LOST
9-24 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Cambridge - South Dorchester |
Cambridge,
MD |
LOST
20-33 |
Oct.
11 |
Eastern
Shore Bucks |
Harrington,
DE |
WON
39-0 |
Oct.
18 |
Richard
Wright |
Washington,
DC |
WON
41-8 |
Oct.
25 |
at
Caravel |
Bear,
DE |
LOST
0-42 |
Nov.
1 |
at
National Christian Academy |
Fort
Washington, MD |
WON
37-6 |
Nov.
9 |
at
MATHS |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
17-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
7-4 |
WV
CLASS AA |
NICKNAME:
Golden Tornado |
COACH:
Sean Biser |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
30 |
at
Wheeling Park |
Wheeling,
WV |
LOST
22-45 |
Sept.
6 |
Berkeley
Springs |
Berkeley
Springs, WV |
WON
59-0 |
Sept.
13 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
7-24 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Northern Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
WON
47-7 |
Sept.
27 |
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
WON
12-7 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Hampshire |
Romney,
WV |
WON
49-20 |
Oct.
11 |
at
Bridgeport |
Bridgeport,
WV |
LOST
0-41 |
Oct.
18 |
at
Jefferson |
Shenandoah
Junction, WV |
WON
47-41 |
Nov.
1 |
Frankfort |
Ridgeley,
WV |
WON
42-3 |
Nov.
8 |
Mountain
Ridge |
Frostburg,
MD |
WON
46-0 |
Nov.
15 |
at
Fairmont Senior ** |
Fairmont,
WV |
LOST
28-49 |
PLAYOFFS
** |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
3-7 |
PIAA
CLASS AAA |
NICKNAME:
Falcons |
COACH:
Rob Matz |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
31 |
Pittsburgh
Obama |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
LOST
7-52 |
Sept.
7 |
at
East Erie |
Erie,
PA |
WON
36-0 |
Sept.
13 |
Slippery
Rock |
Slippery
Rock, PA |
LOST
6-21 |
Sept.
21 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-53 |
Sept.
27 |
Meadville |
Meadville,
PA |
WON
27-21 |
Oct.
5 |
at
Strong Vincent |
Erie,
PA |
LOST
20-22 |
Oct.
11 |
at
Harbor Creek |
Harborcreek,
PA |
WON
56-7 |
Oct.
18 |
Cathedral
Prep |
Erie,
PA |
LOST
14-41 |
Oct.
25 |
at
General McLane |
Edinboro,
PA |
LOST
14-21 |
Nov.
2 |
McDowell |
Erie,
PA |
LOST
6-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
1-7 |
PA
CLASS AAA |
NICKNAME:
Raiders |
COACH:
Craig Aguglia |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Aug.
30 |
at
Grove City |
Grove
City, PA |
LOST
12-34 |
Sept.
6 |
Chestnut
Ridge |
New
Paris, PA |
LOST
13-23 |
Sept.
13 |
Pittsburgh
Obama |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
LOST
21-52 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Perry Traditional |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
LOST
6-23 |
Sept.
27 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
12-42 |
Oct.
3 |
at
Brashear |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
LOST
0-35 |
Oct.
10 |
Taylor
Allderdice |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
LOST
26-28 |
Oct.
18 |
Westinghouse |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
WON
41-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
11-3 |
PA
CLASS AA |
NICKNAME:
Scarlet Dragons |
COACH:
Dave Baker |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
30 |
Chestnut
Ridge |
New
Paris, PA |
WON
33-6 |
Sept.
6 |
at
Tyrone |
Tyrone,
PA |
WON
25-12 |
Sept.
13 |
Clearfield |
Clearfield,
PA |
LOST
20-35 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Penns Valley |
Spring
Mills, PA |
WON
41-14 |
Sept.
27 |
at
Bald Eagle |
Wingate,
PA |
WON
33-14 |
Oct.
4 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
21-37 |
Oct.
11 |
at
Philipsburg-Osceola |
Philipsburg,
PA |
WON
54-20 |
Oct.
18 |
Bellefonte
|
Bellefonte,
PA |
WON
63-7 |
Oct.
25 |
Huntingdon
|
Huntingdon,
PA |
WON
42-7 |
Nov.
1 |
at
Everett |
Everett,
PA |
WON
42-0 |
Nov.
9 |
Central
Cambria ** |
Ebensburg,
PA |
WON
42-6 |
Nov.
16 |
Forest
Hills ** |
Sidman,
PA |
WON
62-14 |
Nov.
22 |
at
Richland ** |
Johnstown,
PA |
WON
27-22 |
Nov.
30 |
Hickory
** |
Hermitage,
PA |
LOST
27-37 |
**
PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WALTER
JOHNSON |
Bethesda,
MD |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
1-9 |
MD
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Wildcats |
COACH:
Jon Kadi |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sept.
7 |
Thomas
Wootton |
Rockville,
MD |
WON
(forfeit) |
Sept.
16 |
at
Winston Churchill |
Potomac,
MD |
LOST
6-21 |
Sept.
20 |
Richard
Montgomery |
Rockville,
MD |
LOST
16-31 |
Sept.
27 |
Poolesville |
Poolesville,
MD |
LOST
6-41 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Magruder |
Rockville,
MD |
LOST
2-4 |
Oct.
11 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
3-47 |
Oct.
17 |
at
Northwood |
Silver
Spring, MD |
LOST
7-14 |
Oct.
25 |
at
Walt Whitman |
Bethesda,
MD |
LOST
3-34 |
Nov.
1 |
Gaithersburg |
Gaithersburg,
MD |
LOST
0-43 |
Nov.
8 |
Bethesda-Chevy
Chase |
Bethesda,
MD |
LOST
9-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHERN
GARRETT |
Oakland,
MD |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
4-6 |
MD
CLASS 1A |
NICKNAME:
Rams |
COACH:
Jon Nazelrod |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sept.
6 |
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
8-34 |
Sept.
13 |
Moorefield |
Moorefield,
WV |
LOST
12-20 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Silver Oak |
Keymar,
MD |
LOST
14-21 |
Sept.
27 |
Berkeley
Springs |
Berkeley
Springs, WV |
WON
48-0 |
Oct.
4 |
Tucker
County |
Hambleton,
WV |
WON
28-20 |
Oct.
11 |
at
Petersburg |
Petersburg,
WV |
LOST
14-15 |
Oct.
19 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
6-42 |
Oct.
25 |
at
Mountain Ridge |
Frostburg,
MD |
LOST
17-36 |
Nov.
1 |
Spring
Mills |
Martinsburg,
WV |
WON
42-0 |
Nov.
8 |
at
Northern Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
WON
12-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHESTNUT
RIDGE |
New
Paris, PA |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-4 |
PA
Class AA |
NICKNAME:
Lions |
COACH:
Max Shoemaker |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
30 |
at
Central |
Martinsburg,
PA |
LOST
6-33 |
Sept.
6 |
at
Carrick |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
WON
23-13 |
Sept.
13 |
Berks
Catholic |
Reading,
PA |
LOST
13-41 |
Sept.
20 |
Bald
Eagle |
Wingate,
PA |
WON
23-10 |
Sept.
27 |
at
Philipsburg-Osceola |
Philipsburg,
PA |
WON
24-7 |
Oct.
4 |
St.
Joseph's |
Boalsburg,
PA |
WON
24-2 |
Oct.
11 |
Kutztown
|
Kutztown,
PA |
WON
42-21 |
Oct.
18 |
at
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
WON
21-16 |
Oct.
25 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
17-21 |
Nov.
1 |
at
Bedford |
Bedford,
PA |
WON
27-21 |
Nov.
8 |
Westinghouse
** |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
WON
55-20 |
Nov.
15 |
Bedford
** |
Bedford,
PA |
WON
55-21 |
Nov.
22 |
at
Karns City ** |
Karns
City, PA |
LOST
14-35 |
**
PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOUNTAIN
RIDGE |
Frostburg,
MD |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
3-7 |
MD
CLASS 2A |
NICKNAME:
Miners |
COACH:
Roy DeVore |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Sept.
6 |
at
Jefferson |
Shenandoah
Junction, WV |
LOST
6-28 |
Sept.
13 |
at
Hedgesville |
Hedgesville,
WV |
LOST
35-61 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
WON
35-21 |
Sept.
27 |
Hampshire |
Romney,
WV |
LOST
20-37 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Frankfort |
Ridgeley,
WV |
LOST
14-50 |
Oct.
11 |
Monessen |
Monessen,
PA |
LOST
12-52 |
Oct.
18 |
Northern
Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
WON
26-14 |
Oct.
25 |
Southern
Garrett |
Oakland,
MD |
WON
36-17 |
Nov.
1 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
12-51 |
Nov.
8 |
at
Keyser |
Keyser,
WV |
LOST
0-46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
5-5 |
MD
CLASS 1A |
NICKNAME:
Campers |
COACH:
Tom Preaskorn |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Sept.
6 |
at
Southern Garrett |
Oakland,
MD |
WON
34-8 |
Sept.
14 |
MATHS |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
42-0 |
Sept.
20 |
Mountain
Ridge |
Frostburg,
MD |
LOST
21-35 |
Sept.
27 |
at
Keyser |
Keyser,
WV |
LOST
7-12 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Ridgway |
Ridgway,
PA |
WON
42-0 |
Oct.
11 |
at
Calvert |
Prince
Frederick, MD |
LOST
7-20 |
Oct.
18 |
Chestnut
Ridge |
New
Paris, PA |
LOST
16-21 |
Oct.
25 |
at
Northern Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
WON
47-27 |
Nov.
2 |
Towson |
Towson,
MD |
WON
35-6 |
Nov.
9 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
20-46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCRIMMAGE
OPPONENTS |
MORGANTOWN |
Morgantown,
WV |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
8-3 |
WV
Class AAA |
NICKNAME:
Mohigans |
COACH:
John Bowers |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
30 |
Brooke |
Wellsburg,
WV |
WON
47-7 |
Sept.
6 |
Calvin
Coolidge |
Washington,
DC |
WON
66-8 |
Sept.
13 |
at
Parkersburg South |
Parkersburg,
WV |
WON
59-0 |
Sept.
20 |
McKinley
Tech |
Washington,
DC |
WON
52-6 |
Sept.
27 |
at
Martinsburg |
Martinsburg,
WV |
LOST
21-28 |
Oct.
4 |
DuBois |
DuBois,
PA |
WON
52-21 |
Oct.
11 |
at
Wheeling Park |
Wheeling,
WV |
WON
41-38 (OT) |
Oct.
18 |
Musselman |
Inwood,
WV |
WON
44-20 |
Oct.
25 |
at
John Marshall |
Glen
Dale, WV |
WON
21-7 |
Nov.
1 |
at
University |
Morgantown,
WV |
LOST
3-14 |
Nov.
16 |
at
University ** |
Morgantown,
WV |
LOST
3-9 |
**
PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
6-4 |
MD
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Eagles |
COACH:
Ken Lane |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sept.
7 |
at
Patuxent |
Lusby,
MD |
LOST
20-41 |
Sept.
14 |
at
Northern Calvert |
Owings,
MD |
LOST
14-24 |
Sept.
20 |
Lackey |
Indian
Head, MD |
WON
35-14 |
Sept.
27 |
Thomas
Stone |
Waldorf,
MD |
WON
42-35 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Leonardtown |
Leonardtown,
MD |
WON
27-16 |
Oct.
14 |
at
Great Mills |
Great
Mills, MD |
WON
39-6 |
Oct.
18 |
Chopticon |
Morganza,
MD |
WON
40-10 |
Oct.
25 |
Huntingtown |
Huntingtown,
MD |
LOST
13-14 |
Nov.
1 |
at
La Plata |
La
Plata, MD |
WON
54-6 |
Nov.
8 |
at
Westlake |
Waldorf,
MD |
LOST
26-38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T.C.
WILLIAMS |
Alexandria,
VA |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
7-4 |
VA
Class AAA |
NICKNAME:
Titans |
COACH:
Dennis Randolph |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
30 |
at
Oakton |
Vienna,
VA |
WON
38-2 |
Sept.
6 |
at
Centreville |
Clifton,
VA |
LOST
16-44 |
Sept.
21 |
Langley |
McLean,
VA |
WON
13-0 |
Sept.
28 |
W.T.
Woodson |
Fairfax,
VA |
WON
21-14 |
Oct.
4 |
at
Annandale |
Annandale,
VA |
WON
20-14 |
Oct.
12 |
South
County |
Lorton,
VA |
LOST
37-44 |
Oct.
18 |
at
Robert E. Lee |
Springfield,
VA |
WON
32-0 |
Oct.
26 |
Lake
Braddock |
Burke,
VA |
LOST
0-44 |
Nov.
1 |
at
West Springfield |
Springfield,
VA |
WON
14-10 |
Nov.
9 |
West
Potomac |
Alexandria,
VA |
WON
24-14 |
Nov.
15 |
at
South County ** |
Lorton,
VA |
LOST
27-51 |
**
PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-3 |
MD
CLASS 2A |
NICKNAME:
Poets |
COACH:
Lawrence Smith |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sept.
6 |
Mansfield |
Mansfield,
MA |
LOST
26-29 |
Sept.
13 |
at
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
36-12 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Reginald Lewis |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
58-0 |
Sept.
27 |
Patterson |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
42-6 |
Oct.
4 |
Maritime
Industry |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
53-0 |
Oct.
11 |
at
City College |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
28-26 |
Oct.
17 |
at
Poly |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
36-6 |
Oct.
25 |
National
Academy |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
74-0 |
Nov.
1 |
at
Edmondson-Westside |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
0-14 |
Nov.
8 |
Southwestern |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
42-0 |
Nov.
15 |
Carver
Vo-Tech ** |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
44-0 |
Nov.
15 |
Patterson
** |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
0-14 |
**
PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HENRY
WISE |
Upper
Marlboro, MD |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
7-4 |
MD
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Pumas |
COACH:
DaLawn Parrish |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sept.
7 |
Frederick
Douglass |
Upper
Marlboro, MD |
WON
20-14 |
Sept.
13 |
DuVal |
Lanham,
MD |
LOST
13-14 |
Sept.
21 |
at
Oxon Hill |
Oxon
Hill, MD |
WON
27-0 |
Sept.
28 |
Bowie |
Bowie,
MD |
LOST
7-34 |
Oct.
5 |
at
Northwestern |
Hyattsville,
MD |
WON
50-0 |
Oct.
14 |
Eleanor
Roosevelt |
Greenbelt,
MD |
WON
8-0 |
Oct.
19 |
at
Suitland |
Forestville,
MD |
LOST
7-21 |
Oct.
26 |
at
Laurel |
Laurel,
MD |
WON
49-0 |
Nov.
2 |
High
Point |
Beltsville,
MD |
WON
44-0 |
Nov.
9 |
C.H.
Flowers |
Springdale,
MD |
WON
25-0 |
Nov.
16 |
at
DuVal ** |
Lanham,
MD |
LOST
12-14 |
**
PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH
RIVER |
Edgewater,
MD |
|
2013
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
5-5 |
MD
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Seahawks |
COACH:
Lance Clelland |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sept.
6 |
Annapolis |
Annapolis,
MD |
WON
32-29 |
Sept.
12 |
Meade |
Fort
Meade, MD |
LOST
22-45 |
Sept.
20 |
at
Broadneck |
Annapolis,
MD |
LOST
12-33 |
Sept.
28 |
at
Old Mill |
Millersville,
MD |
LOST
27-41 |
Oct.
4 |
Southern
AA |
Harwood,
MD |
LOST
26-28 |
Oct.
12 |
at
North County |
Glen
Burnie, MD |
WON
63-0 |
Oct.
18 |
Arundel |
Gambrills,
MD |
LOST
33-52 |
Oct.
25 |
at
Severna Park |
Severna
Park, MD |
WON
36-27 |
Nov.
1 |
Glen
Burnie |
Glen
Burnie, MD |
WON
27-14 |
Nov.
8 |
at
Northeast |
Pasadena,
MD |
WON
55-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|